FEATURED ARTISTS

The 62nd Krasl Art Fair on the Bluff presented by 1st Source Bank Wealth Advisory Services celebrates 172 artists on July 13 & 14, 2024.

Applications for the 2024 Krasl Art Fair on the Bluff presented by 1st Source Bank were open from October 2023 through January 2024.

Learn more about the 2024 jurors by clicking here.

Use the images below to discover more about the 2024 artists including their booth number, hometown, category, and online presence. Awards for the 2024 event will be listed on Sunday, July 14. Join us for a hybrid ceremony at 9 am via this YouTube link or on KAC grounds.

Save your copy of the 4th of July MailMax newspaper for the Krasl Art Fair guidebook. Use the map to locate all artist booths, event information, and guest amenities. Free, limited copies will also be available at guest check-in throughout the art fair weekend. The 2024 Guidebook and Map can be viewed online here.

2023 Krasl Art Fair Category Winners
Board Choice: Nicholas Barnes - Wood
Spirit of Olga: Sheri Woodard - Painting
Glenn Woods – Pottery Boys Clay Studios - Clay
#79 - Underwritten by United Federal Credit Union
Mel Fleck - Drawing & Printmaking
#104 - Underwritten by DLZ Michigan, Inc.
Nolan Prohaska – Dance Wither Glassworks - Glass
#95 - Underwritten by Water Street Glassworks, Drs. Lisa & Robert Pierce, & Combined Insurance Agencies
Jeff Seemayer – Colors Artworks - Fibers
#89 - Underwritten by Berecz & Associates, PLC
Liliana Olmos – Olmox: Fine Filigree Jewelr - Jewelry
#12 - Underwritten by Jane Addams Research Center
Scott LaCosse - Metal
#141 - Underwritten by Ibid County Electric
Ruben Medina - Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
#40 - Underwritten by Parrett Company
Carla Wright - Painting
#8 - Underwritten by The Livery
Donald Pennington - Photography & Digital
#137 - Underwritten by Twin City Camera Club
Nicholas Barnes - Wood
#110 - Underwritten by Priebe’s Creative Woodworking
Thank You to our Presenting and Premier Sponsors
loader
  • Cliff Matyszczyk – The Wrought Stuff
    Wales, WI
    Metal
    Booth #1
    CONNECT
  • Phyllis & Jerry Minnery
    Taylorsville, KY
    Jewelry
    Booth #2
    CONNECT
  • Lee Ellis
    Fishers, IN
    Wood
    Booth #3
    CONNECT
  • Thomas Harris – Clayoh
    Bloomington, IN
    Clay
    Booth #4
    CONNECT
  • Henry Levine – Thorn Ridge Studios
    Albany, OH
    Glass
    Booth #5
    CONNECT
  • Kathy Litchfield – Firecrow Handwovens
    Warwick , MA
    Fibers
    Booth #6
    CONNECT
  • Suzanne Mays-Wentzell
    Fennville, MI
    Painting
    Booth #7
    CONNECT
  • Carla Wright
    Franktown, CO
    Painting
    Booth #8
    CONNECT
  • Julie Schwarz
    Sawyer, MI
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #9
    CONNECT
  • Stephanie McDairmant – Canary Artwork
    Warsaw, IN
    Painting
    Booth #10
    CONNECT
  • Michelle Shafer – Q3 Art Inc.
    Marvin Shafer
    Chicago, IL
    Jewelry
    Booth #11
    CONNECT
  • Liliana Olmos – Olmox: Fine Filigree Jewelr
    Houston, TX
    Jewelry
    Booth #12
    CONNECT
  • Jason Stoddart
    Cookeville, TN
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #13
    CONNECT
  • Mark Wagner – Mark Wagner Sculptured Burls
    Niles, MI
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #14
    CONNECT
  • Peter Czuk
    Gobles, MI
    Wood
    Booth #15
    CONNECT
  • Amy Ferguson – Printer & Press LLC
    Royal Oak, MI
    Drawing & Printmaking
    Booth #16
    CONNECT
  • Jessica Joy – Goldyfish Handbags
    Bellefontaine, OH
    Fibers
    Booth #17
    CONNECT
  • Laura Kochevar – Felt Inspired
    Chicago, IL
    Fibers
    Booth #18
    CONNECT
  • Anita Peters – Fashion Stones
    Barrington, IL
    Jewelry
    Booth #19
    CONNECT
  • Harry Welsch
    Kimberly Wellman
    Lutz, FL
    Clay
    Booth #20
    CONNECT
  • Angie Thieszen
    Millersburg, IN
    Drawing & Printmaking
    Booth #21
    CONNECT
  • Anne Parks
    West Lafayette, IN
    Painting
    Booth #22
    CONNECT
  • Sheri Woodard
    Norton Shores, MI
    Painting
    Booth #23
    CONNECT
  • Brian Murphy
    Newport News, VA
    Painting
    Booth #24
    CONNECT
  • Gene Turner
    Clarkston, MI
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #25
    CONNECT
  • Bryant Tubbs
    Sharon Tubbs
    Ypsilanti, MI
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #26
    CONNECT
  • Brian Newton
    Fennville, MI
    Wood
    Booth #27
    CONNECT
  • Roxy Lentz
    Clarksville, IN
    Jewelry
    Booth #28
    CONNECT
  • Karen Taber
    Jess Taber
    Wyoming, MI
    Fibers
    Booth #29
    CONNECT
  • Rosa Chavez
    Naples, FL
    Painting
    Booth #30
    CONNECT
  • Ruth Odile Davis
    Harwich, MA
    Painting
    Booth #31
    CONNECT
  • Ursula Perry – Woodstock Mobiles
    Shokan, NY
    Metal
    Booth #32
    CONNECT
  • Steven Meadows
    Palestine, IL
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #33
    CONNECT
  • Debbie Radke
    Franksville, WI
    Metal
    Booth #34
    CONNECT
  • Jessica Ladd
    Cookeville, TN
    Painting
    Booth #35
    CONNECT
  • James Marsh – Ransom Highway LLC
    Michigan Center, MI
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #36
    CONNECT
  • Diane Seeman
    Cincinnati, OH
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #37
    CONNECT
  • Jill Tortorella – Antioch Pottery Works
    Antioch, IL
    Clay
    Booth #38
    CONNECT
  • Gary Curtis
    Woodstock, GA
    Painting
    Booth #39
    CONNECT
  • Ruben Medina
    Cape Coral, FL
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #40
    CONNECT
  • Scott Berry
    Ann Arbor, MI
    Jewelry
    Booth #40
    CONNECT
  • Andy Smith
    Marshville, NC
    Clay
    Booth #42
    CONNECT
  • Jesse Richard
    Ann Arbor, MI
    Drawing & Printmaking
    Booth #43
    CONNECT
  • Susan Luks
    East Lansing, MI
    Fibers
    Booth #44
    CONNECT
  • Josh Merrill
    Downers Grove, IL
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #45
    CONNECT
  • Tim Niewiadomski – Studio by Ski
    Akron, OH
    Wood
    Booth #46
    CONNECT
  • Kristy Jo Beber
    Leo, IN
    Clay
    Booth #47
    CONNECT
  • Rocky Pardo – Rocky Pardo Jewelry
    Alton, IL
    Jewelry
    Booth #48
    CONNECT
  • Kwang Cha Brown
    Bloomington, IN
    Painting
    Booth #49
    CONNECT
  • Thomas Yano
    Vermilion, OH
    Metal
    Booth #50
    CONNECT
  • Michelle Zorich – Things of Steel
    Katherine Martin
    Kalamazoo, MI
    Metal
    Booth #51
    CONNECT
  • Anthony Huonder – Ash Pottery
    Minneapolis, MN
    Clay
    Booth #52
    CONNECT
  • Wanda Zuchowski-Schick
    Rossford, OH
    Painting
    Booth #53
    CONNECT
  • Claudia Carreon
    Dublin, OH
    Jewelry
    Booth #54
    CONNECT
  • Armando Pedroso
    Fennville, MI
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #55
    CONNECT
  • Maile Lani Holloway
    Hendersonville, TN
    Painting
    Booth #56
    CONNECT
  • Barry Bernstein
    Marquette, MI
    Clay
    Booth #57
    CONNECT
  • Patty Ritchie – Peace of Sky Art
    Omaha, NE
    Drawing & Printmaking
    Booth #58
    CONNECT
  • Sharon Donovan
    Ann Arbor, MI
    Jewelry
    Booth #59
    CONNECT
  • Collyn DeBano – Tree Trunk Arts
    Detroit, MI
    Jewelry
    Booth #060
    CONNECT
  • Andres Arango – Sulay
    Miami, FL
    Fibers
    Booth #61
    CONNECT
  • Melissa Shuttlesworth
    Cleveland, OH
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #62
    CONNECT
  • Otis Harville – Framed Lightscap3s, LLC
    Carmel, IN
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #63
    CONNECT
  • Ben Roseland
    Granger, IN
    Painting
    Booth #64
    CONNECT
  • Francine Zajac
    Washington, PA
    Clay
    Booth #65
    CONNECT
  • Matthew Naftzger
    Milwaukee, WI
    Metal
    Booth #66
    CONNECT
  • Steven Martin
    Carterville, IL
    Wood
    Booth #67
    CONNECT
  • Annie Bisone – Lalo Workshop
    Milwaukee, WI
    Fibers
    Booth #68
    CONNECT
  • Layl McDill
    Minneapolis, MN
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #69
    CONNECT
  • Paul Albritton
    Holly Hill, FL
    Jewelry
    Booth #70
    CONNECT
  • Thomas Bauer
    Clearwater, FL
    Painting
    Booth #71
    CONNECT
  • Eric Evans
    Willis, MI
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #72
    CONNECT
  • Linda Chamberlain
    Bay City, MI
    Drawing & Printmaking
    Booth #73
    CONNECT
  • Sabrina Zhou
    Carmel, IN
    Painting
    Booth #74
    CONNECT
  • Jeri Vitello
    Bremen, IN
    Fibers
    Booth #75
    CONNECT
  • Martin Taber
    Bainbridge Island, WA
    Jewelry
    Booth #76
    CONNECT
  • Kristin Perkins
    Ypsilanti, MI
    Jewelry
    Booth #77
    CONNECT
  • R.C. Sanford – Sankora Studios
    Strongsville, OH
    Wood
    Booth #78
    CONNECT
  • Glenn Woods – Pottery Boys Clay Studios
    Keith Herbrand
    Palm Harbor, FL
    Clay
    Booth #79
    CONNECT
  • Jim & Heather Babala
    Grand Haven, MI
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #80
    CONNECT
  • Chris Robleski – The Flash Nites
    Milwaukee, WI
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #81
    CONNECT
  • Paul Willsea
    Naples, NY
    Glass
    Booth #82
    CONNECT
  • Jurate Phillips – Gourmet Art Studio
    Columbus, OH
    Painting
    Booth #83
    CONNECT
  • William Shearrow
    Canton, OH
    Clay
    Booth #84
    CONNECT
  • Jean Havet
    Juanita Havet
    San Francisco, CA
    Jewelry
    Booth #85
    CONNECT
  • James Mosier
    Ballston Lake, NY
    Metal
    Booth #86
    CONNECT
  • Jim Reinert
    Owosso, MI
    Clay
    Booth #87
    CONNECT
  • Sally Brandl
    Evanston, IL
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #88
    CONNECT
  • Jeff Seemayer – Colors Artworks
    Colinne Rubin
    Ventura, CA
    Fibers
    Booth #89
    CONNECT
  • Kirk Miller
    North Palm Beach, FL
    Glass
    Booth #90
    CONNECT
  • Charles Gibbons – Zephyr Woodworking
    Cheboygan, MI
    Wood
    Booth #91
    CONNECT
  • Royal Miree
    Birmingham, AL
    Metal
    Booth #92
    CONNECT
  • Thomas Laudenslager – Flint Hill Studio
    Coopersburg, PA
    Clay
    Booth #93
    CONNECT
  • Angie Spears
    Houston, TX
    Drawing & Printmaking
    Booth #94
    CONNECT
  • Nolan Prohaska – Dance Wither Glassworks
    Somerset, WI
    Glass
    Booth #95
    CONNECT
  • Joe & Wendy Edwards – Wendy Kay Designs
    Kay Bonnell
    Lake Junaluska, NC
    Jewelry
    Booth #96
    CONNECT
  • Allan Teger
    Vero Beach, FL
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #97
    CONNECT
  • Roberto Ferrer
    Mundelein, IL
    Wood
    Booth #98
    CONNECT
  • Benjamin Keffer – One Love Exchange
    Winona Lake, IN
    Drawing & Printmaking
    Booth #99
    CONNECT
  • G. Todd Vaughn
    Naples, FL
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #100
    CONNECT
  • Antoni Kozlowski
    Shelby Township, MI
    Jewelry
    Booth #101
    CONNECT
  • Marzena Weber
    Decatur , MI
    Fibers
    Booth #102
    CONNECT
  • Dewey James
    Ironton, MN
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #103
    CONNECT
  • Mel Fleck
    Louisville, KY
    Drawing & Printmaking
    Booth #104
    CONNECT
  • Steve Stratman
    Ironton, MN
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #105
    CONNECT
  • Marcy Mitchell
    Dowagiac, MI
    Painting
    Booth #106
    CONNECT
  • Pomm Hepner
    Clearwater, FL
    Painting
    Booth #107
    CONNECT
  • Michael Dlugolecki – MWD Gallery
    Wickliffe, OH
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #108
    CONNECT
  • Laura Gutzwiller
    Valparaiso, IN
    Fibers
    Booth #109
    CONNECT
  • Nicholas Barnes
    Woolwine, VA
    Wood
    Booth #110
    CONNECT
  • Randi Ford
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Painting
    Booth #111
    CONNECT
  • Sharon Johnston
    Dallas, TX
    Jewelry
    Booth #112
    CONNECT
  • Benjamin Ripley
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Jewelry
    Booth #113
    CONNECT
  • Joe Hoynik
    Los Angeles, CA
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #114
    CONNECT
  • John Herbon
    Saint Ignace, MI
    Clay
    Booth #115
    CONNECT
  • Mary Jane Piccuirro
    West Hurley, NY
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #116
    CONNECT
  • Alann Boatright – Iron Planet Studios
    Pinellas Park, FL
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #117
    CONNECT
  • Enid Kate O’Rourke – Ashfield Collection
    Manakin Sabot, VA
    Fibers
    Booth #118
    CONNECT
  • John Gunther
    Abingdon, VA
    Metal
    Booth #119
    CONNECT
  • Phil Woodward
    Liberty, TN
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #120
    CONNECT
  • Karin Connolly
    Orlando, FL
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #121
    CONNECT
  • Collette Fortin – Neptune Hot Glass
    Berry Davis
    Celina, OH
    Glass
    Booth #122
    CONNECT
  • Philip Troyer – ThunderSky Jewelry
    Hillsboro, WI
    Jewelry
    Booth #123
    CONNECT
  • Brian Moore
    Indianapolis, IN
    Clay
    Booth #124
    CONNECT
  • Karri Jamison
    Hillsboro, WI
    Painting
    Booth #125
    CONNECT
  • Bonnie Hedden
    Wellsboro, PA
    Jewelry
    Booth #126
    CONNECT
  • Susan Fleming
    Douglas, MI
    Fibers
    Booth #127
    CONNECT
  • Arthur Ragauskas
    Chicago, IL
    Jewelry
    Booth #128
    CONNECT
  • M. Robinson
    Michael & Mary Ann Holmes
    Shawnee, KS
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #129
    CONNECT
  • Miriam Stewart-Murrell
    Malta, OH
    Fibers
    Booth #130
    CONNECT
  • Leigh Hollmann – Swirlpuppy Creations LLC.
    Ann Arbor, MI
    Fibers
    Booth #131
    CONNECT
  • Tim Peters
    Winter Haven, FL
    Clay
    Booth #132
    CONNECT
  • Steve Palmer – Star Glass Works
    Minnetonka, MN
    Glass
    Booth #133
    CONNECT
  • Shawn Thomas
    Belton, TX
    Fibers
    Booth #134
    CONNECT
  • Conrad Kaufman – Fence Rows Studio
    Galesburg, MI
    Painting
    Booth #135
    CONNECT
  • Thomas Freier
    Benton Harbor, MI
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #136
    CONNECT
  • Donald Pennington
    Ypsilanti, MI
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #137
    CONNECT
  • Barbara Nelson
    St. Charles, IL
    Jewelry
    Booth #138
    CONNECT
  • Larry Smith
    Peachtree Corners, GA
    Painting
    Booth #139
    CONNECT
  • Sabine Krummel
    Lawrence, MI
    Painting
    Booth #140
    CONNECT
  • Scott LaCosse
    Sanford, MI
    Metal
    Booth #141
    CONNECT
  • Scott Martin
    Jenny Martin
    Schoolcraft, MI
    Clay
    Booth #142
    CONNECT
  • Roger Mathews
    Wichita, KS
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #143
    CONNECT
  • Claudia Winter – Baubbly
    Long Grove, IL
    Jewelry
    Booth #144
    CONNECT
  • Janice & Rick Moore – tjrartworks
    Bryan, OH
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #145
    CONNECT
  • Bryan Lee – Hot Shop Valpo
    Valparaiso, IN
    Glass
    Booth #146
    CONNECT
  • Lea Alboher
    Sonoma, CA
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #147
    CONNECT
  • Josh Price – Contrived Curiosities
    Dunnellon, FL
    Metal
    Booth #148
    CONNECT
  • Greg Jordan
    Niles, MI
    Jewelry
    Booth #149
    CONNECT
  • Neil Kemarly
    Pioneer, OH
    Wood
    Booth #150
    CONNECT
  • Lou Zale
    Deerfield, IL
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #151
    CONNECT
  • Carol Caron
    Wyoming, MI
    Fibers
    Booth #152
    CONNECT
  • Al Sievers
    Batavia, IL
    Glass
    Booth #153
    CONNECT
  • Boris Kramer
    Harrisburg, PA
    Metal
    Booth #154
    CONNECT
  • Joseph Cyberski
    Dexter, MI
    Jewelry
    Booth #155
    CONNECT
  • Dganit Moreno
    St. Louis, MO
    Clay
    Booth #156
    CONNECT
  • Kate Hoyer
    Glenview, IL
    Painting
    Booth #157
    CONNECT
  • Nicholas Bowers – Griffin Glass & Design Studio
    Mequon, WI
    Glass
    Booth #158
    CONNECT
  • Xiao Xia Zhang – The Silk Needle
    Li Wen
    Olmsted Township, OH
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #159
    CONNECT
  • Lisa Green – bebop and wally
    Ravi Marimuthu
    New York, NY
    Fibers
    Booth #160
    CONNECT
  • Chad Anderson
    Cedar Springs, MI
    Metal
    Booth #161
    CONNECT
  • William Bailey
    Lisa Bailey
    Dripping Springs, TX
    Jewelry
    Booth #162
    CONNECT
  • Xavier Nuez
    Chicago, IL
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #163
    CONNECT
  • Derek Dammann
    Cincinnati, OH
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #164
    CONNECT
  • Del Martin – Knox Trail Forge
    Monterey, MA
    Metal
    Booth #165
    CONNECT
  • Abbas Husain – Bagman Studios
    Noreen Walls
    Chicago, IL
    Drawing & Printmaking
    Booth #166
    CONNECT
  • David Zahn
    Moline, IL
    Mixed Media 2D & 3 D
    Booth #167
    CONNECT
  • Thomas Bothe
    Washington, PA
    Clay
    Booth #168
    CONNECT
  • Donald Pekarek
    Pegram, TN
    Jewelry
    Booth #169
    CONNECT
  • Lidia Wylangowska
    Crete, IL
    Painting
    Booth #170
    CONNECT
  • Jeff Thamert
    Photography & Digital
    Booth #171
    CONNECT
  • Colby Smith
    Swansea, MA
    Metal
    Booth #172
    CONNECT
Thank you to our Supporting and Contributing sponsors